Hon Way Mansion #3850055 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850055
No: 032288 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Hon Way Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|24/F), Middle Floor
Luxury Renovation, 1 Minute From Subway Station, Ideal For Rent Or Owner-Occupancy.

[Our company is close to the housing estate]~~The company has a large number of bamboo shoots~~Please call

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#68
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.25 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
473 ft² ( 43.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,148 ( RMB @96,701 /m² )
Saleable Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,714 ( RMB @130,681 /m² )
Estate
Hon Way Mansion
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|24/F),Hon Way Mansion
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Hoi Kwong Street
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 18&19a, 1010-1056 King;s Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-106035-A000
Sell: 9 Rental: 9

Contact

Virginia Ho

Personal License Number: E-207229

Tel:  852-93411xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Jerry Tiu

Personal License Number: E-288462

Tel:  852-60774xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Sandy Leung

Personal License Number: S-450626

Tel:  852-92382xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Hon Way Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $13,143
+ 117%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $13,132
+ 80%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,714
+ 26.3%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,167
+ 45.1%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
366ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $11,612
-
2025-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
388ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,309
+ 100%
2025-04-25
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $11,210
+ 15.4%
2025-01-22
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $9,715
+ 32%
2024-11-05
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $12,384
+ 192.4%
2024-02-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
366ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,115
+ 60%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.