The Horizon #3850016 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850016
No: M351030454 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok The Horizon [Agency Ads]
High Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 2 Of Court B
[120,000] Superb Three-Bedroom Apartment Available For Viewing By Appointment. Inquiries Welcome: 92

Welcome to schedule a visit: Mr. Mai , Mr. Huang
"The most up-to-date and accurate information on Beverly Hills luxury villas and residences."
A large number of luxury homes for sale and rent in Tai Po and Sha Tin districts are available. We offer the most comprehensive and complete selection. Feel free to inquire.

Apartment
Apartment
Billion Dev
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,071 ft² ( 99.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,072 ( RMB @124,564 /m² )
Estate
The Horizon
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: High Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 2 Of Court B,Building
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fo Chun Road
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Midland Realty
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 24 Rental: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Peter Mak

Personal License Number: E-016806

Tel:  852-92982xxx

The Horizon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1,363ft²
HKD$20.49 M
@ $15,030
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$18.82 M
@ $15,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1,067ft²
HKD$15.02 M
@ $14,072
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1,071ft²
HKD$14.42 M
@ $13,461
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$19.32 M
@ $15,679
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1,533ft²
HKD$24.28 M
@ $15,839
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
1,411ft²
HKD$30.33 M
@ $21,498
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$18.95 M
@ $15,379
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1,232ft²
HKD$19.43 M
@ $15,774
-
2026-03-03
Land Registry
788ft²
HKD$11.58 M
@ $14,697
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.