Yuet Wu Villa #3849869 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849869
No: CV73395469 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Yuet Wu Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(1-10|28/F),Block 6
The Land Premium For The Three-Bedroom Unit At Yuet Wu Villa, Tuen Mun Ferry Pier Has Been Paid.

HK$4.48 million Tuen Mun Pier
This unit boasts a usable area of 592 square feet and is priced at only HK$4.48 million, offering excellent value! A 90% mortgage is available, easing your financial burden. The unit is relatively new, with a comfortable environment, making it ideal for families. Inquire now for more information!
Company Highlights
- 90% of mortgage options
- High cost performance
- New building age
Property ID: CV
#Yuehu Villa#Tuen Mun Ferry Pier#Top Choice for Property Inve ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#19
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.48 Millions ( RMB 3.95 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
712 ft² ( 66.1 m²)
Unit Price: @6,292 ( RMB @59,666 /m² )
Saleable Area
592 ft² ( 55.0 m² )
Unit Price: @7,568 ( RMB @71,766 /m² )
Estate
Yuet Wu Villa
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(1-10|28/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 33 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Wu Sau Street
Yuet Wu Villa Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Shan Tennis Court (yuet Wu Villa)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Hei Court, Wu King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 30 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Frankie Chung

Personal License Number: S-342226

Tel:  852-92339xxx

Prudence Wong

Personal License Number: S-573616

Tel:  852-90550xxx

Yuet Wu Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat J, 4/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,244
- 20.2%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat J, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 582ft²
HKD$1.93 M
@ $3,316
-
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat D, 4/F, Block 15
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 703ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,690
-
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat D, 20/F, Block 13
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 706ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $5,904
+ 239.4%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat A, 13/F, Block 6
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $6,956
+ 162.2%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat E, 6/F, Block 14
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $8,422
+ 183.6%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat A, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,678
+ 46.3%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat J, 1/F, Block 10
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,818
+ 106.3%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat G, 1/F, Block 4
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $4,565
+ 200.9%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat F, 16/F, Block 15
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,678
- 0.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.