Carlton Building #3849814 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849814
No: SA453115 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Carlton Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|13/F)
Extremely Rare Property A 483-Foot Open-Air Terrace In Soho, Tsim Sha Tsui – A Top Choice For Inve

Knutsford Terrace, a private oasis in the city, features unique units with terraces. Schedule a viewing now and experience a tranquil corner in the heart of the city!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#73
Welcome University's Student
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Terrace
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
531 ft² ( 49.3 m²)
Unit Price: @12,241 ( RMB @116,121 /m² )
Saleable Area
432 ft² ( 40.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,046 ( RMB @142,729 /m² )
Estate
Carlton Building
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|13/F),Carlton Building
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2 And 3 Knutsford Terrace
Kimberley Road (s49)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road (s50)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, No.56-58 Temple Street, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-101713
Sell: 53 Rental: 32
March Property Agency

Contact

Cathy Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-93410xxx

Tel:  852-93190xxx

Dovis Lee

Personal License Number: E-263138

Tel:  852-65681xxx

Vanessa Lam

Personal License Number: S607075

Tel:  852-92280xxx

William Au Name Card

Personal License Number: S-619534

Tel:  852-92285xxx

Carlton Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-06
Land Registry
Gross 531ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $9,793
+ 74.5%
2023-05-12
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$6.73 M
@ $15,579
+ 425.8%
2023-04-13
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,537
+ 16.7%
2022-05-05
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,574
+ 100%
2022-03-03
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,889
- 11.8%
2021-10-06
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $12,963
+ 206%
2021-08-02
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $14,815
+ 15.3%
2021-07-26
Land Registry
432ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $15,278
+ 10.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.