Sky Horizon #3849788 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849788
No: C202421 (by agent)

North Point Mid Sky Horizon [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(8-19|40/F),Tower 1
The Owner Purchased The Property In 2022 For $24 Million And It Has A Key.

Until the homeowner says the feng shui is good and someone is sincere, they can discuss it.
Happy Lee

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#66
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25.8 Millions ( RMB 22.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,443 ft² ( 134.1 m²)
Unit Price: @17,879 ( RMB @170,370 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,000 ft² ( 92.9 m² )
Unit Price: @25,800 ( RMB @245,849 /m² )
Estate
Sky Horizon
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(8-19|40/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.35 Cloud View Road
Maiden Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Maiden Court, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Chuk Shan College, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office 06, 17/f., Chit Lee Comm. Bldg., Nos. 30-36 Sau Kei Wan Rd., H.k.
Company License Number: C-058624
Sell: 11 Rental: 7
City Realtor Fair Union

Contact

Happy Lee

Personal License Number: E-356538

Tel:  852-98777xxx

Sky Horizon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $30,060
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $25,050
+ 13.6%
2025-12-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25 M
@ $25,050
-
2025-10-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,039ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $28,874
- -
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$25.09 M
@ $25,139
+ 11.5%
2025-05-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$28.68 M
@ $30,674
+ 264%
2025-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$30.68 M
@ $32,813
-
2024-08-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $31,016
+ 9.4%
2024-07-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
935ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $31,016
-
2023-08-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,039ft²
HKD$28.5 M
@ $27,430
+ 166.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.