Kam Lung Court #3849693 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849693
No: J895497 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Lung Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Lung Yan House--Block B
C21 Leo Jinlongyuan Two-Bedroom Starter Home

Kam Lung Court is a homeowners' housing estate located at 1 Kam Ying Road, Ma On Shan, Sha Tin District, New Territories, Hong Kong, owned by the Housing Authority. Completed and occupied in April 1993, the estate is adjacent to Lee On Tsuen and Fu Po Garden. The estate comprises four towers, providing a total of 1,400 residential units with saleable areas ranging from 338 to 645 square feet. It primarily offers 2- and 3-bedroom designs, featuring practical layouts without window sills, making i ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#162
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.85 Millions ( RMB 3.39 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
515 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @7,476 ( RMB @70,919 /m² )
Saleable Area
401 ft² ( 37.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,601 ( RMB @91,077 /m² )
Estate
Kam Lung Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),LUNG YAN HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Kam Ying Road
Kam Lung Court, Kam Ying Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kam Lung Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 724 Rental: 59

Contact

Leo Tam

Personal License Number: S-417205

Tel:  852-63050xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

Kam Lung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $5,042
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 710ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $3,380
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $6,462
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,448
+ 3.6%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,825
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,448
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
402ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,463
-
2026-01-26
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.43 M
@ $4,718
-
2025-12-02
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$1.68 M
@ $3,262
-
2025-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,437
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.