Wing Ning Building #3849649 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849649
No: SA196158 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Wing Ning Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|26/F),Block B
*Beautifully Decorated, Fully Custom-Built, Move-In Ready, Owner Is Sincerely Selling*

Stylishly decorated and fully furnished, ready to move in immediately, the top choice for first-time homebuyers.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#107
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.08 Millions ( RMB 2.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
345 ft² ( 32.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,928 ( RMB @84,970 /m² )
Saleable Area
239 ft² ( 22.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,887 ( RMB @122,649 /m² )
Estate
Wing Ning Building
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.501/511 Shun Ning Road
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: B1,g/f,po Cheung Bldg,27d Pitt St,yau Ma Tei
Company License Number: C-066429-A000
Sell: 5 Rental: 7
Goldleaf Property Limited

Contact

Ken Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: E-444463

Tel:  852-98699xxx

Tel:  852-35145xxx

Wing Ning Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wing Ning Building | Flat 2, 17/F, Block B
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Gross 356ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $6,629
-
Wing Ning Building | Flat 1, 11/F, Block A
2026-03-02
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $6,284
- 34.3%
2026-02-12
Market Info
Gross 356ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $6,629
-
Wing Ning Building | Flat 5, 20/F, Block A
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 356ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $6,601
- 18.7%
Wing Ning Building | Flat 2, 25/F, Block B
2026-01-29
Land Registry
Gross 356ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $7,022
+ 105.8%
Wing Ning Building | Flat 4, 10/F, Block B
2026-01-06
Land Registry
Gross 341ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $6,686
- 12.3%
Wing Ning Building | Flat 3, 11/F, Block B
2025-12-30
Land Registry
Gross 341ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $6,979
+ 28.6%
Wing Ning Building | Flat 1, 20/F, Block B
2025-11-28
Land Registry
Gross 350ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $6,843
+ 2.8%
Wing Ning Building | Flat 6, 9/F, Block B
2025-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 345ft²
HKD$2.33 M
@ $6,739
- 19.3%
Wing Ning Building | Flat 5, 4/F, Block A
2025-11-05
Land Registry
Gross 356ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $6,685
- 32%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.