The Merton #3849602 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849602
No: CC78828102 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Merton [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(52-62|62/F),Block 1
Two-Bedroom In Merton With Great Sea & Hill View! Available For Visit

The unit is 470 square feet in size, featuring two bedrooms, a connected kitchen, a bright bathroom, and is located on a high floor with ocean and mountain views.
5 minutes to the subway station, close to bank valuation then sell

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#14
Decoration
View
Simple
Mountain view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.98 Millions ( RMB 10.55 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft² ( 61.2 m²)
Unit Price: @18,179 ( RMB @172,389 /m² )
Saleable Area
470 ft² ( 43.7 m² )
Unit Price: @25,489 ( RMB @241,709 /m² )
Estate
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(52-62|62/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 190 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ming Mei Tin

Personal License Number: S-704401

Tel:  852-62838xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chau Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-696508

Tel:  852-90834xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chan Chung Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-704468

Tel:  852-66048xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Merton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
+ 20.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $23,402
+ 224.1%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $24,481
+ 55.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.53 M
@ $23,917
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $24,274
+ 200%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $23,529
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $24,041
+ 75.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $21,064
+ 2.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $24,071
+ 17.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.