Hanford Garden #3849583 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849583
No: SA389636 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Hanford Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-27|27/F),Block 1
South-Facing Sea View, Recommended Apartment For Those Looking To Upgrade.

Star-rated professional agency service
1. Lawyer referral
2. Mortgage valuation inquiry
3. Transfer of ownership of water, electricity, gas, rates, and land rent.
4. Building inspection service
5. Excellent after-sales service! Most authentic, newest, and most complete inventory!
There are too many great deals to list here, please feel free to search!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#88
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Sea view
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.58 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
743 ft² ( 69.0 m²)
Unit Price: @6,999 ( RMB @66,394 /m² )
Estate
Hanford Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-27|27/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 33 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.333 Castle Peak Road Castle Peak Bay
Sam Shing Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hanford Garden, Hoi Wing Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hanford Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-023188
Sell: 30 Rental: 13
The Best Property Agency

Contact

Winky So Name Card

Personal License Number: S-193866

Tel:  852-61142xxx

Tel:  852-24632xxx

Ms Wong

Personal License Number: E-387626

Tel:  852-60168xxx

Tel:  852-26180xxx

Hanford Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hanford Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 5
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,885
+ 213.3%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,153
-
Hanford Garden | Flat A, 17/F, Block 4
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,879
+ 128.2%
Hanford Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $8,223
+ 97.7%
Hanford Garden | Flat B, 5/F, Block 6
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $8,450
+ 44.2%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,879
-
Hanford Garden | Flat G, 3/F, Block 2
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $8,446
-
Hanford Garden | Flat G, 16/F, Block 4
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.84 M
@ $9,146
- 8.7%
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $8,446
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $8,223
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.