Metro City #3849537 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849537
No: M251232180 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|43/F),Tower 4,Phase I
Metro City Phase 1 Low Floor 1-Bed

Located in the heart of Po Lam, this Metro City Phase 1 Low Floor C-unit is a highly practical home with 364 sq.ft. saleable area. The layout offers 1 bedroom, 2 living areas and 1 bathroom, giving a smart and efficient floor plan that suits first-time buyers or investors alike. The unit enjoys a convenient low-floor setting, while the estate’s podium shopping arcade adds everyday convenience for dining and shopping ️
Asking price is HK$5.3M, and it sits slightly below the average asking price o ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#61
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
487 ft² ( 45.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,883 ( RMB @103,576 /m² )
Saleable Area
364 ft² ( 33.8 m² )
Unit Price: @14,560 ( RMB @138,571 /m² )
Estate
Metro City Phase I
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-10|43/F),TOWER 4,PHASE I
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wan Hang Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 194 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
631ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $13,074
+ 219.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.