Novum West #3849494 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849494
No: CR60259575 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Novum West [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-17|39/F),Tower 5
Best Deal On Novum West! Owner Is Interested In Selling!

The main features include a 215-foot open-plan kitchen, a large twin-family clubhouse with a swimming pool and gym, and the Hong Kong University station is just downstairs.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#6
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.26 Millions ( RMB 5.51 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
216 ft² ( 20.1 m² )
Unit Price: @28,981 ( RMB @274,823 /m² )
Estate
Novum West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-17|39/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 460 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 190 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ming Mei Tin

Personal License Number: S-704401

Tel:  852-62838xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hailey Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710671

Tel:  852-59568xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cecilia Name Card

Personal License Number: S-708329

Tel:  852-63108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chan Chung Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-704468

Tel:  852-66048xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Novum West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $26,667
- 9.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,233
- 8.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $29,167
+ 2.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $25,509
- 9.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $27,492
- 4.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $26,457
- 9.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $30,231
- 4.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,116
- 6.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $28,241
- 1.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.