The Castle Bay #3849372 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849372
No: A081281 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Castle Bay [Agency Ads]
Full Floor
【世紀21 -豪宅組】全屋靚裝《1950呎大花園》罕有靚貨!

Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#20
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.8 Millions ( RMB 16.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.52 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,130 ft² ( 197.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,826 ( RMB @83,696 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,326 ft² ( 123.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,178 ( RMB @134,448 /m² )
Estate
The Castle Bay
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Full floor
Building age: 38 Year
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.6-18 Lok Chui Street
Siu Lam San Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Lam Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Lam San Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548-A003
Sell: 120 Rental: 25
Century21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Lucas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-495805

Tel:  852-66213xxx

The Castle Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
1,505ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $7,973
-
2023-07-25
Market Info
1,326ft²
HKD$20.6 M
@ $15,535
-
2021-09-08
Market Info
1,371ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $13,625
-
2021-06-30
Market Info
1,505ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $13,821
-
2021-06-24
Market Info
1,326ft²
HKD$23.43 M
@ $17,670
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.