Yoho Midtown #3849344 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849344
No: CM72287217 (by agent)

Yuen Long Yoho Midtown [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(6-17|52/F),Tower M6
Genuine Listing For Yoho Midtown, A Large Development Above Sun Hung Kai Properties, Featuring 4 Bed

I have over 10 years of experience in the real estate industry and am confident I can help you with your rental and purchase listings, both new and used.
Business Scope: We provide professional and attentive one-stop service for new and used properties, commercial and industrial shops, office buildings, etc. in Hong Kong, Kowloon, and the New Territories.
*Free professional estimate
Free mortgage and legal consultation services
*Free access to the latest transaction information
* Answering ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.2 Millions ( RMB 10.79 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $11.886M ( RMB@10,509,283.8 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.66 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,257 ft² ( 116.8 m²)
Unit Price: @9,706 ( RMB @92,374 /m² )
Saleable Area
964 ft² ( 89.6 m² )
Unit Price: @12,656 ( RMB @120,450 /m² )
Estate
Yoho Midtown
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(6-17|52/F),TOWER M6
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Yuen Lung Street
Yoho Mall (yuen Long)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yoho Mall I( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 66 Rental: 16
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Wong Ka Ming Name Card

Personal License Number: S-699106

Tel:  852-97206xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yoho Midtown - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $15,661
+ 116.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $14,762
- 10.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
915ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $13,858
+ 107%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$10.63 M
@ $15,336
+ 107.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $14,099
+ 25.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
795ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,094
+ 30.4%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,548
+ 39.7%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
880ft²
HKD$13.3 M
@ $15,114
+ 48.1%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $15,537
- 10%
2026-04-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
608ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $14,605
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.