Uptown East #3849339 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849339
No: Stn650 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Uptown East [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(32-42|42/F),Tower 1A
Uptown East

Welcome to inquire and schedule a viewing. We have the most listings for both new and used properties. Please call or WhatsApp 5445 O128 Candy Lee

Apartment
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Top Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#13
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14 Millions ( RMB 12.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
750 ft² ( 69.7 m² )
Unit Price: @18,667 ( RMB @177,017 /m² )
Estate
Uptown East
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(32-42|42/F),TOWER 1A
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
55 Kwun Tong Road
Kai Yip Estate, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Yip Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Shek House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍牛頭角道77號淘大商場第二期地下g178及g179舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Candy Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-373734

Tel:  852-54450xxx

Uptown East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
750ft²
HKD$16.05 M
@ $21,400
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$9.13 M
@ $19,500
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$13.93 M
@ $18,000
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,964
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $19,721
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $17,219
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$13.58 M
@ $18,500
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$8.21 M
@ $17,841
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$13.21 M
@ $18,000
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$14.63 M
@ $19,500
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.