Lai Bo Garden #3849334 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849334
No: 6696 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Lai Bo Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(8-17|26/F),Block 1
Key & Youtube: [North-Facing ● Spacious Living Room And Bedrooms ● Estate Management] Lihpao Garden

38 Real Estate provides one-stop property rental and sales services ️ 9 4 8 9 - 3 3 0 3 | Tel / Whatsapp
WeChat: K | 24-hour inquiry
Tel: Shop D, G/F, Chun Fai Building, 205-209 Castle Peak Road
--------------------------------------------------
● Seeking homeowners to list their properties ● Recruiting real estate agents
Remember to like and follow the "#38property" page to get the latest property information!
Facebook VR property viewing
https://www.facebook.com/38pal
YouTube KOL prope ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.96 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
577 ft² ( 53.6 m²)
Unit Price: @7,799 ( RMB @73,957 /m² )
Saleable Area
410 ft² ( 38.1 m² )
Unit Price: @10,976 ( RMB @104,084 /m² )
Estate
Lai Bo Garden
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(8-17|26/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Cheung Wah Street
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D G/f Springwide Mansion Nos.205-209 Castle Peak Road
Company License Number: C-074449
Sell: 39 Rental: 27
38 Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kenneth Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-300950

Tel:  852-94893xxx

Tel:  852-64803xxx

Lai Bo Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Lai Bo Garden | Flat G, 13/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 554ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,448
-
Lai Bo Garden | Flat E, 17/F, Block 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 577ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $7,903
+ 1.3%
Lai Bo Garden | Flat E, 12/F, Block 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 575ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,478
+ 144.3%
Lai Bo Garden | Flat A, 23/F, Block 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,707
+ 21.5%
Lai Bo Garden | Flat G, Low, Block 2
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $11,584
-
Lai Bo Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 1
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 577ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,452
-
Lai Bo Garden | Flat C, 13/F, Block 2
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 536ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $8,172
+ 76.6%
Lai Bo Garden | Flat B, 13/F, Block 1
2026-01-15
Land Registry
Gross 577ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,146
+ 137.4%
Lai Bo Garden | Flat H, 24/F, Block 1
2026-01-06
Land Registry
Gross 554ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $4,233
-
Lai Bo Garden | Flat F, 10/F, Block 1
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 577ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $5,893
+ 71.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.