Greenview Garden #3849309 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849309
No: 008139 (by agent)

Tai Wai Greenview Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block B
Walking Distance To Tai Wai Station! Entry-Level 3-Bedroom Apartment In The Area! Fully Furnished An

Private residential building developed by Henderson Development, near Tai Wai MTR station and surrounding shopping mall, with complete school district 88, quiet yet bustling, rare listing, practical three-bedroom apartment, highly sought after, beautifully decorated, ready to move in. Welcome to inquire!
***Welcome to call/WhatsApp for inquiries***
Wang Sheng:

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#93
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.79 Millions ( RMB 6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
666 ft² ( 61.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,195 ( RMB @97,028 /m² )
Saleable Area
524 ft² ( 48.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,958 ( RMB @123,324 /m² )
Estate
Greenview Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 Chui Tin Street
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102 Level 1 Castello No.69 Siu Lek Yuen Road, Shatin
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 212 Rental: 2
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

Tel:  852-67563xxx

Greenview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
GreenView Garden | Flat 4, 11/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 852ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,390
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 18/F, Block C
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $10,183
+ 177.5%
GreenView Garden | Flat 1, 26/F, Block C
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $12,467
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 29/F, Block B
2026-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,009
+ 7.7%
2026-01-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $12,467
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 27/F, Block A
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 686ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,184
+ 116.5%
GreenView Garden | Flat 3, 6/F, Block A
2025-12-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,305
- 10%
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 5/F, Block C
2025-12-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,339
- 18.7%
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 20/F, Block A
2025-11-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $11,743
+ 151%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.