Pictorial Garden #3849299 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849299
No: Q0154415 (by agent)

Shatin Pictorial Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(20-29|29/F),Capilano Court--Block 3
River View Stylish Decoration

The interior is newly renovated, well-maintained, and receives plenty of sunlight.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#54
View
Good view
River view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.5 Millions ( RMB 9.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,113 ft² ( 103.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,434 ( RMB @89,786 /m² )
Saleable Area
764 ft² ( 71.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,743 ( RMB @130,795 /m² )
Estate
Pictorial Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(20-29|29/F),CAPILANO COURT--BLOCK 3
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19-25 On King Street
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3, G/f, Yue Chui Centre, 2 Pei Sha Street, Siu Lik Yuen, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 726 Rental: 64
Century 21 Goodwin Property Consultants( Yue Chui Branch)

Contact

Bill Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-567758

Tel:  852-98445xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Pictorial Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
770ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $10,753
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
760ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,763
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.