Siu Hei Court #3849249 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849249
No: CO78818786 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Siu Hei Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|37/F),Wan Hei House--Block B, Middle Floor
Genuine Source, Reservations Welcome.

Whether you're buying a property for your own residence, upgrading from a smaller to a larger property within or outside the area, or selling or renting, I can help you with everything from buying to renting. I provide comprehensive one-stop service for my valued clients, including sales, after-sales service, and post-rental support, ensuring peace of mind for both buyers and sellers, as well as owners and tenants!
Seven Commitments
1. Explain the buying, selling, and leasing process.
2. Expl ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#36
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.1 Millions ( RMB 2.74 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.93 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
479 ft² ( 44.5 m²)
Unit Price: @6,472 ( RMB @61,672 /m² )
Saleable Area
351 ft² ( 32.6 m² )
Unit Price: @8,832 ( RMB @84,160 /m² )
Estate
Siu Hei Court
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|37/F),WAN HEI HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.201 Wu Chui Road
Siu Hei Court, Wu King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Boon House Wu King Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Pier Head(siu Hei Court)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G-2d, G/f., V City, 83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, New Territories.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 15
Ricacorp

Contact

Wan Chung Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-169382

Tel:  852-92151xxx

Tel:  86-15219432xxx

Siu Hei Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
351ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $8,319
+ 21.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $8,127
- 23.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
351ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $6,268
+ 34.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,036
- 5.1%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 462ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,277
+ 276.6%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 567ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $3,968
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,862
+ 88.4%
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
415ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,036
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1 Room
338ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $8,225
- 0.7%
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
351ft²
HKD$2.92 M
@ $8,319
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.