Lp6 #3849211 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849211
No: M251892612 (by agent)

The Lohas Lp6 [Agency Ads]
Unit K,Mid Floor(38-49|66/F),Tower 3 Lp6, Middle Floor
Lp6 High Floor 1-Bed Sale

LP6 Tower 3, High Floor K Unit in Lohas Park offers a well-planned 307 sq. ft. layout with 1 bedroom, 2 living areas and 1 bathroom, making it an ideal choice for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors looking for steady rental demand . The unit is listed at HK$5.05M, with an estimated rental level of HK$15,200, giving it attractive investment potential . Built about 6 years ago, the estate is modern and well maintained, featuring clubhouse facilities, a swimming pool and a podium mall f ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#45
View
Building view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.05 Millions ( RMB 4.47 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.52 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
307 ft² ( 28.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,450 ( RMB @156,753 /m² )
Estate
Lp6
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit K,Mid Floor(38-49|66/F),TOWER 3 LP6
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Wings At Sea Lohas Park, Wan O Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wan O Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Le Prestige Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 194 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Lp6 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $15,100
+ 20.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
307ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,267
- 13.1%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
306ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,314
- 27.2%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
728ft²
HKD$11.45 M
@ $15,728
- 17.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
422ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $16,469
- 10.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
504ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $14,048
- 14.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,058
- 4.4%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
305ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $15,738
- 20.3%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$4.87 M
@ $15,754
+ 6.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
309ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $14,822
- 8.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.