Oscar By The Sea #3849075 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849075
No: M250613004 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Oscar By The Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(6-16|47/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
Oscar By The Sea, Sea View 4Br

Clearwater Bay Peninsula Phase 1 Tower 3 Low Floor A, genuine listing in Tseung Kwan O
Gross/usable? Usable area 1,031 sq.ft., asking HK$13.5M, 4 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, 3 bathrooms
Open seaview with bright, unblocked outlook, spacious and practical layout
About 25 years old, mature estate with solid living environment
School Net 95, attractive for family buyers
Full clubhouse facilities: swimming pool, kids’ facilities, sports amenities, entertainment spaces, dining, wellness and leisure area ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#63
View
Good view
Building view
River view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.5 Millions ( RMB 11.95 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,364 ft² ( 126.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,897 ( RMB @94,309 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,031 ft² ( 95.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,094 ( RMB @124,773 /m² )
Estate
Oscar By The Sea
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(6-16|47/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 24 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Pung Loi Road
Pung Loi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Oscar By The Sea( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pung Loi Road, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 194 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828

Tel:  852-93415xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Calvin Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-215288

Tel:  852-61796xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Oscar By The Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Oscar By The Sea | Flat F, 40/F, Block 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,952
- 12.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $12,876
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $12,952
-
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 7/F, Block 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,736
- 60.2%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
767ft²
HKD$9.19 M
@ $11,982
+ 70.8%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat A, 16/F, Block 8
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
679ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $11,753
- 16.9%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat B, 18/F, Block 8
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,299
+ 55.8%
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
608ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $12,500
-
Oscar By The Sea | Flat C, 28/F, Block 7
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,428
+ 42.9%
Oscar By The Sea | Flat A, 56/F, Block 8
2026-03-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
684ft²
HKD$8.87 M
@ $12,965
+ 3.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.