#3849044 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849044
No: 4997 (by agent)

Discovery Bay [Agency Ads]
Elegant & Cultural

Discover a home with character and tranquility. This beautifully maintained unit stands out with its bright, airy atmosphere and elegant interior. Ample natural light, quiet orientation, and a functional dining area perfect for hosting

Apartment
Apartment
HKR
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#30
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Elegant
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 5.99 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
626 ft² ( 58.2 m² )
Unit Price: @10,863 ( RMB @103,012 /m² )
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Discovery Bay
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 411, Block B, Db Plaza, Discovery Bay, Lantau Island, Nt
Company License Number: C-033418
Sell: 9 Rental: 6
Headland Homes Limited

Contact

Julia Lai

Personal License Number: E-321079

Tel:  852-60801xxx

Tel:  852-29872xxx

Discovery Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Gross 472ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,161
- 15.5%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
604ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $8,113
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Gross 1,133ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $11,721
+ 44.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $10,914
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
962ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $9,563
+ 360%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 1,495ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $9,030
+ 9.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
755ft²
HKD$5.76 M
@ $7,629
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 689ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $8,244
+ 26.2%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
769ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $7,672
+ 78.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 1,133ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $11,871
+ 74.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.