On Ning Garden #3849029 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849029
No: M252000851 (by agent)

Hang Hau On Ning Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),Block 6
Located Near The Subway, With An Open View, Perfect For A Second Look, Key Available For Viewing.

Having worked in real estate for many years, I still have a large number of two- and three-bedroom rental listings available. Please feel free to call Ms. Cai at for inquiries.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#29
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.35 Millions ( RMB 4.71 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m²)
Unit Price: @10,490 ( RMB @99,475 /m² )
Saleable Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,413 ( RMB @117,711 /m² )
Estate
On Ning Garden
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(1-10|38/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.10 Sheung Ning Road
Pui Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nan Fung Plaza, Pui Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.35 Millions( RMB 5.59 Millions )
Gross Area
691 ft² @9,190 ( @752.2 /m² )
Saleable Area
583 ft² @10,892 ( @891.5 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 133,the Lane,residence Oasis,15 Pui Shing Road,tseung Kwan O,n.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 78 Rental: 6
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Connie Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-369363

Tel:  852-68481xxx

On Ning Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
On Ning Garden | Flat D, 24/F, Block 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 638ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,053
-
On Ning Garden | Flat H, 15/F, Block 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $10,116
+ 175.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,323
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.36 M
@ $10,116
-
On Ning Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Block 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,130
+ 16.5%
On Ning Garden | Flat K, 30/F, Block 3
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $10,086
- 15%
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $8,364
-
On Ning Garden | Flat J, 39/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 551ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,897
-
On Ning Garden | Flat D, Low, Block 2
2026-03-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $10,130
-
On Ning Garden | Flat H, 28/F, Block 1
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 510ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $7,745
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.