The Pavilia Forest #3848975 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848975
No: PF1010 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Pavilia Forest [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-25|29/F),Tower 1, Iii, Middle Floor
[Unique And Unparalleled] Three-Bedroom Suite With Victoria Harbour And Yacht View + Maid's Suite

🫶🏻WhatsApp/WeChat: +852 598O OO59
🫶🏻Available for all new and resale properties in Hong Kong
🫶🏻Comprehensive service including mortgage financing, legal services, property inspection, renovation, and design
🫶🏻Private car service for property viewings
🫶🏻WhatsApp/WeChat: +852 598O OO59

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#34
Good view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.3 Millions ( RMB 12.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
666 ft² ( 61.9 m² )
Unit Price: @21,471 ( RMB @203,607 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest III
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-25|29/F),Tower 1,The Pavilia Forest III
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Shing King Street
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 3/f., Central 88, 88 Des Voeux Road, Central
Company License Number: C-087128
Sell: 9

Contact

Sherry Lee

Personal License Number: S-653285

Tel:  852-59800xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Forest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $22,933
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $19,843
+ 13.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
+ 14.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $22,241
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $24,420
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $23,394
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $21,593
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $21,217
+ 14.3%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
+ 4.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $22,587
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.