Island Lodge #3848901 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848901
No: S 038 (by agent)

North Point Island Lodge [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-28|49/F), Middle Floor
Luxury Home View In Victoria Harbour

Best Buy in the market, With sea view, Sea view, Open view, With spacious living and bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#24
Decoration
Units' Feature
View
Elegant
Clubhouse
Sea view
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,120 ft² ( 104.1 m²)
Unit Price: @19,643 ( RMB @185,944 /m² )
Saleable Area
853 ft² ( 79.2 m² )
Unit Price: @25,791 ( RMB @244,142 /m² )
Estate
Island Lodge
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-28|49/F),Island Lodge
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 180 Java Road
Tin Chiu Street, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Hong Street, Java Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Hong Street (nr945)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 240 Rental: 39

Contact

Fung Kin Ming

Personal License Number: E-477083

Tel:  852-98524xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Island Lodge - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $22,258
+ 95.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $22,258
+ 58%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1,003ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $21,934
+ 64.8%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $19,682
+ 75.6%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1,003ft²
HKD$21.5 M
@ $21,436
+ 68.6%
2026-03-03
Market Info
629ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $19,682
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
978ft²
HKD$22.3 M
@ $22,802
+ 10.9%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
802ft²
HKD$16.35 M
@ $20,387
+ 86.1%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
629ft²
HKD$12.85 M
@ $20,429
- 11.4%
2025-10-21
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $23,328
+ 61.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.