Mount Regency #3848812 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848812
No: CC74704784 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Mount Regency [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-11|32/F),Tower 1A,Phase 1
Bargaining Is Possible At 500 A Must-See Property For Sun Hung Kai Properties In The Main Area, See

24-hour
:

The more calls you make, the more opportunities you'll find great deals) Services:
Welcome to call for inquiries
We'll help you find your ideal home. We strive to make you happy
your purchase and worry-free living.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#170
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
414 ft² ( 38.5 m² )
Unit Price: @12,802 ( RMB @121,991 /m² )
Estate
Mount Regency Phase 1
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-11|32/F),TOWER 1A,Phase 1
Building age: 6 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 King Sau Lan
Brilliant Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tuen Mun Hospital (fung Tei Station)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Siu Hong( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G-2d, G/f., V City, 83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road, Tuen Mun, New Territories.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 16
Ricacorp

Contact

Terrance Name Card

Personal License Number: S-312834

Tel:  852-51861xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mount Regency - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mount Regency | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,975
- 20.4%
Mount Regency | Flat C, 5/F, Tower 1a
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,969
- 21.7%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,406
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,406
-
Mount Regency | Flat B, 28/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
387ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,346
- 28.2%
Mount Regency | Flat F, 11/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,654
- 20.1%
Mount Regency | Flat E, 12/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,434
- 19.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,969
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,969
-
Mount Regency | Flat C, 26/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1 Room
386ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,306
- 25.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.