Eternal Building #3848809 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848809
No: 19280 (by agent)

North Point Eternal Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|23/F), Middle Floor
✪Affordable Price Per Square Foot✪Elevator Has Been Replaced

✿ ✿Buy a property for personal use✿ ✿Investment for appreciation✿ ✿Upgrade to a new property within the area✿ ✿
➼ ➼Find a property➼ ➼Listing and purchasing service in one go➼ ➼
◈ ◈Free stress test calculation, property valuation◈ ◈
◈ ◈Bank mortgage application review, lawyer referral◈ ◈

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#45
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Good school zone
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.2 Millions ( RMB 4.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
618 ft² ( 57.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,414 ( RMB @79,648 /m² )
Saleable Area
459 ft² ( 42.6 m² )
Unit Price: @11,329 ( RMB @107,242 /m² )
Estate
Eternal Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|23/F),Eternal Building
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
112 And 114 Tsat Tsz Mui Road
Healthy Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Healthy Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Islang Place Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: North Point, H.k.
Company License Number: C-093068
Sell: 33 Rental: 6
Chun King Property Agency Limited

Contact

Elaine Yam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-628394

Tel:  852-93699xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eternal Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-27
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $11,438
+ 98.1%
2025-03-07
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,329
+ 73.3%
2023-08-29
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $11,983
-
2021-07-14
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,553
+ 14.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.