The Pavilia Farm #3848788 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848788
No: AUU286 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),Tower 6 (6B), Ii, High Floor
Vr! The First Owner Of A Unit In The Pavilia Hill! A Super High-Rise With A Loss Of Over 100! Viewin

For inquiries, please call Mr. Tang:

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#125
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
266 ft² ( 24.7 m² )
Unit Price: @23,308 ( RMB @220,638 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),TOWER 6 (6B),The Pavilia Farm II
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Wai, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 14 Rental: 5
Centaline Property

Contact

Ray Tong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-247218

Tel:  852-62786xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 60/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$19.68 M
@ $24,182
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 37/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$21.92 M
@ $27,502
+ 11.5%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.97 M
@ $20,985
+ 8.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $20,543
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 9/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.57 M
@ $24,664
+ 6.6%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$29.32 M
@ $29,376
+ 12.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
991ft²
HKD$28.99 M
@ $29,251
+ 16%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 26/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
847ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $27,155
+ 29.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 19/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $24,674
+ 1.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $25,426
+ 1.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.