Mai Kei Building #3848746 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848746
No: 00019308 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Mai Kei Building [Agency Ads]
Unit C, Mid Floor, Middle Floor
Ground Floor Elevator Two-Bedroom Apartment Near V City Tuen Mun Station

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Auction Property
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#120
Welcome University's Student
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Open bid
Open bid 2.5 Millions + ( RMB 2.21 Millions + )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
399 ft² ( 37.1 m² )
Unit Price: @6,266 ( RMB @59,635 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Mai Kei Building
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor,Mai Kei Building
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 128
V City, Yan Ching Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
San Hui Market( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
San Hui Market, Tuen Mun Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1502-3, 15th Floor, No. 102 Austin Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, H.k.
Company License Number: C-013586
Sell: 37 Rental: 1
Aa Property Auctioneers Ltd.

Contact

Ken Chu

Personal License Number: S-580298

Tel:  852-67546xxx

Joyce Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-056956

Tel:  852-91237xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-05
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,684
-
2025-08-13
Market Info
Roof
374ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,684
-
2025-07-30
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $7,166
+ 50.6%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,487
- 15.2%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
353ft²
HKD$2.62 M
@ $7,422
-
2024-06-07
Market Info
353ft²
HKD$2.62 M
@ $7,422
-
2024-04-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.57 M
-
2023-08-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.6 M
-
2022-11-15
Land Registry
320ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $9,688
-
2022-05-26
Land Registry
399ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,398
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.