Liberte #3848656 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848656
No: M200584534 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Liberte [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(16-26|55/F),Block 6, Middle Floor
(Real Listing) Urgent! Above Mtr Station, Large Residential Estate, Viewings Welcome!

Midland Realty is a leading real estate agency specializing in properties in the Four Asian Tigers and West Kowloon, with a large number of bargain properties available. They have many years of experience in the area.
Jason Lin's top sales team is dedicated to serving you. I personally provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, renting, and after-sales. Services include: pre-sale stress testing for first-time homebuyers, down payment and mortgage calculations, bank mortgage ap ...

Apartment
Apartment
Shun Tak
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#258
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Clubhouse
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.08 Millions ( RMB 7.15 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.42 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
647 ft² ( 60.1 m²)
Unit Price: @12,488 ( RMB @118,999 /m² )
Saleable Area
491 ft² ( 45.6 m² )
Unit Price: @16,456 ( RMB @156,810 /m² )
Estate
Liberte
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(16-26|55/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.833 Lai Chi Kok Road
Banyan Garden, Sham Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Banyan Gardens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Banyan Garden, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居g03地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 1 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Jason Lam

Personal License Number: S-051732

Tel:  852-90917xxx

Liberte - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$8.04 M
@ $16,375
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $17,312
+ 157.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,203
+ 178%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,519
+ 387.2%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,203
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $17,165
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
512ft²
HKD$8.98 M
@ $17,539
+ 360.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
517ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $17,176
+ 29.1%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,519
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $16,820
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.