Mantin Heights #3848634 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848634
No: ak28432 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Mantin Heights [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(1-11|27/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
A Prime Rental Estate In Ho Man Tin, Featuring A Mid-Floor Two-And-A-Half-Bedroom Unit, Is Available

Ho Man Tin Ho Tin [Agent Platform]
Two low-rise buildings (floors 1-11/27)
Domestic owner selling due to financial difficulties. Large two-and-a-half-bedroom apartment, mid-floor unit with existing lease. Inquiries welcome. Large residential estate in Ho Man Tin, five-star clubhouse, surrounded by prestigious schools, close to shopping malls, convenient living. Interested parties please call: KENNY
WeChat: HouseProfessor
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment for appreciation, up ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#87
Welcome University's Student
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
With tenant agreement
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.75 Millions ( RMB 11.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
698 ft² ( 64.8 m² )
Unit Price: @18,266 ( RMB @174,057 /m² )
Estate
Mantin Heights
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(1-11|27/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Sheung Shing Street
King Man House Ho Man Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sheung Lok Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1, G/f, 22 San Lam Street, Hung Hom, Kln
Company License Number: C-068656-A000
Sell: 78 Rental: 29
Century 21 Links Properties Agency

Contact

Kenny Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-603801

Tel:  852-54388xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mantin Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mantin Heights | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
936ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $20,299
-
Mantin Heights | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 6
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $21,368
- 15.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$11.58 M
@ $20,316
-
Mantin Heights | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 5
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $5,946
+ 3.8%
Mantin Heights | Flat A, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,218
- 5.2%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $21,368
-
Mantin Heights | Flat F, 11/F, Tower 5
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
587ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $19,250
+ 5.6%
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $18,182
-
Mantin Heights | Flat B, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
681ft²
HKD$13.25 M
@ $19,457
- 15.5%
Mantin Heights | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 2
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
585ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $20,479
- 13.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.