Kam Yee House #3848428 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848428
No: 26WS004 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Kam Yee House [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-14|14/F), Middle Floor
Property No : 26Ws004 Kam Yee House

Property No : 26WS004 Kam yee house
Net 253sqft
2 bed room
Location : shum shun po
Residential area, 1 Floor 2 flat walk to mtr 5 mins
31 year old
Selling $2.98m

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#65
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.98 Millions ( RMB 2.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
437 ft² ( 40.6 m²)
Unit Price: @6,819 ( RMB @64,664 /m² )
Saleable Area
253 ft² ( 23.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,779 ( RMB @111,699 /m² )
Estate
Kam Yee House
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-14|14/F),Kam Yee House
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.156 Yee Kuk Street
Kweilin Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pei Ho Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pei Ho Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E, Kam On Bldg, 176 Queen‘s Road C, Hk
Company License Number: C-028818
Sell: 5 Rental: 9

Contact

Winnie Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-123154

Tel:  852-68069xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-20
Land Registry
Gross 434ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $7,373
- -
2025-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 437ft²
HKD$1.4 M
@ $3,204
+ 27.3%
2024-12-12
Land Registry
Gross 437ft²
HKD$1.1 M
@ $2,517
+ 29.4%
2023-11-24
Land Registry
Gross 434ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $6,175
+ 78.7%
2023-10-25
Land Registry
Gross 434ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,604
+ 171.6%
2022-05-19
Land Registry
Gross 437ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $7,735
- 15.5%
2022-01-25
Land Registry
Gross 434ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $7,373
+ 61.6%
2021-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 434ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,217
+ 71.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.