The Queens #3848283 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848283
No: E873375 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun The Queens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|31/F)
[Dream Homes - Lots Of Bargain Properties] Semi-New 2-Bedroom Apartments Near Mrt, Viewings Availabl

WeChat: DF-238

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Regal Hotels
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#10
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Balcony
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
427 ft² ( 39.7 m² )
Unit Price: @25,761 ( RMB @243,858 /m² )
Estate
The Queens
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|31/F),The Queens
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.160 Queen's Road West
Sutherland Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop F, G/f., Sun Luen Building, 31a Bonham Road, Syp, H.k.
Company License Number: C-104345
Sell: 33 Rental: 9

Contact

David Fong

Personal License Number: E-415018

Tel:  852-63332xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $24,793
+ 26.3%
2026-02-20
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $24,793
-
2026-01-22
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $23,019
+ 20.8%
2025-12-24
Land Registry
242ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $22,314
+ 14.9%
2025-12-18
Market Info
242ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $22,314
-
2025-12-11
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $23,502
+ 18.2%
2025-11-27
Market Info
1 Room
265ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $23,019
-
2025-11-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
265ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $23,502
-
2025-11-06
Land Registry
423ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $30,449
-
2025-10-10
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,642
+ 13.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.