Yuen Fai Court #3848271 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848271
No: SW2605014 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Yuen Fai Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(7-16|16/F), Middle Floor
☻ Very Close To Subway Station ☻ Practical One-Bedroom Apartment ☻ Ideal For Owner-Occupancy And Ren

✮ ✮ Expert from Central and Western Regions ✮ ✮
"One-stop service for placing and finding listings on the Xunzi (a Chinese investment platform)."
➹ ➹ Property valuation, stress testing, mortgage referral ➹ ➹
Rental Management Legal Consultation - Lawyer Referral

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#22
Units' Feature
Decoration
View
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
346 ft² ( 32.1 m²)
Unit Price: @13,295 ( RMB @125,853 /m² )
Saleable Area
267 ft² ( 24.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,228 ( RMB @163,083 /m² )
Estate
Yuen Fai Court
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Yuen Fai Court
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6-10 Sai Yuen Lane
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Western Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Centre Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 43b, G/f., Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, No. 343 Des. Voeux Road West, Sai Ying Pun, H.k.
Company License Number: C-087516
Sell: 74 Rental: 5

Contact

Yoyo Ngai

Personal License Number: E-452813

Tel:  852-92452xxx

Ryan Fung

Personal License Number: S640282

Tel:  852-92458xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 455ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,736
- 32.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.9 M
- 13.3%
2024-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $11,272
+ 3.2%
2023-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $11,272
- 14.8%
2023-04-25
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $12,081
-
2023-03-01
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $11,503
+ 28.4%
2023-01-13
Land Registry
Gross 455ft²
HKD$5.92 M
@ $13,011
+ 479.3%
2023-01-04
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,561
+ 121%
2022-09-16
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $11,127
+ 76.6%
2022-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 346ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $5,780
+ 36.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.