Kwong Lam Court #3848255 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848255
No: Y005641 (by agent)

Shatin Kwong Lam Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 11,High Floor(25-34|34/F),Fook Lam House--Block C
Home Ownership Scheme 2 Market 2 Room Layout

The environment is tranquil, with multiple bus and minibus routes connecting Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories. Air-conditioned markets, Best Buy, and 71 restaurants are nearby. Inquiries and viewings are welcome, or you can learn more about surrounding housing estates. Mr. Leung...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#55
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.8 Millions ( RMB 2.47 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
497 ft² ( 46.2 m²)
Unit Price: @5,634 ( RMB @53,426 /m² )
Saleable Area
375 ft² ( 34.8 m² )
Unit Price: @7,467 ( RMB @70,809 /m² )
Estate
Kwong Lam Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 11,High Floor(25-34|34/F),FOOK LAM HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.66 Siu Lek Yuen Road
Kwong Yuen Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Nai Tau Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Castello( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102 Level 1 Castello No.69 Siu Lek Yuen Road, Shatin
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 217 Rental: 2
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jason Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-008729

Tel:  852-93381xxx

Kwong Lam Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $5,702
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 509ft²
HKD$3.26 M
@ $6,405
+ 71.6%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 535ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $6,355
+ 169.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 509ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,073
- 14.3%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
Gross 509ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,269
- 8.6%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 789ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,070
+ 330.1%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 789ft²
HKD$5.06 M
@ $6,413
-
2026-03-11
Land Registry
Gross 719ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $5,118
+ 137.4%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
Gross 497ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $6,600
+ 509%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 509ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,929
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.