Tung Yuk Court #3848188 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848188
No: 035546 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Tung Yuk Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Tung Chi House--Block B, Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Suite! Exclusive Sea View Villa In Dongxu Garden - High-Rise Elegantly Furnished. Cont

Located next to luxury residences such as Hing Ka Heng Wan and Yi Tao Wan in Shau Kei Wan, Tung Yuen Estate is situated beside Ai Shih Wan, built along the waterfront, with most units offering full sea views. The estate features a Harmony-style design, maximizing usability and offering three bedrooms in every unit (including a master suite), making it an excellent choice for large families.
The estate is next to Quarry Bay Park, and the surrounding area is full of restaurants and shops, providi ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#55
View
Decoration
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.88 Millions ( RMB 6.94 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.36 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
829 ft² ( 77.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,505 ( RMB @90,135 /m² )
Estate
Tung Yuk Court
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),TUNG CHI HOUSE--BLOCK B
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Oi Yin Street
Tung Hiu House Tung Yuk Court, Oi Kan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Oi Tung Shopping Centre, Oi Yin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Oi Yin Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G, G/f, 280-288 Shaukeiwan Road, Shaukeiwan, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-048362
Sell: 9 Rental: 4

Contact

Cara Kwok

Personal License Number: E-060267

Tel:  852-29676xxx

Tel:  852-98728xxx

Betty Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-023057

Tel:  852-29676xxx

Tel:  852-93680xxx

Tung Yuk Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 829ft²
HKD$6.26 M
@ $7,551
+ 288.3%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 829ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $9,047
+ 202.4%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 829ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $7,961
+ 259.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 829ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $8,058
+ 90.9%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $7,850
+ 259.8%
2026-03-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,277
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 829ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $9,831
+ 314.3%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $7,464
+ 277.8%
2026-02-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $10,000
-
2026-01-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 829ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $9,288
+ 220.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.