Montego Bay #3848075 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848075
No: MB111 (by agent)

Yau Tong Montego Bay [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
[Hong Kong Version Of The Maldives] Private Lift Lobby, Four Bedrooms, Ocean View, Parking Space Inc

🫶🏻WhatsApp/WeChat: +852 598O OO59
🫶🏻Available for all new and resale properties in Hong Kong
🫶🏻Comprehensive service including mortgage financing, legal services, property inspection, renovation, and design
🫶🏻Private car service for property viewings
🫶🏻WhatsApp/WeChat: +852 598O OO59

Apartment
Apartment
Minmetals
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#47
Sea view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 26 Millions ( RMB 22.91 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,329 ft² ( 123.5 m² )
Unit Price: @19,564 ( RMB @185,523 /m² )
Estate
Montego Bay
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Shung Shun Street
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 3/f., Central 88, 88 Des Voeux Road, Central
Company License Number: C-087128
Sell: 9

Contact

Sherry Lee

Personal License Number: S-653285

Tel:  852-59800xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Montego Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.41 M
@ $18,522
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
503ft²
HKD$8.75 M
@ $17,392
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.81 M
@ $19,000
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $17,788
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
832ft²
HKD$15.98 M
@ $19,202
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,711
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
681ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $18,502
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Carpark
1,252ft²
HKD$27.95 M
@ $22,324
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1,057ft²
HKD$20.22 M
@ $19,130
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
659ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $16,510
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.