Shatin Centre #3848059 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848059
No: EBI696 (by agent)

Shatin Shatin Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),Kwong Ning Building--Block H, Middle Floor
Located Above A Subway Station, Offering Convenient Transportation.

First choice for getting on board, a top choice for investment.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#43
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.73 Millions ( RMB 4.19 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.42 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
356 ft² ( 33.1 m²)
Unit Price: @13,287 ( RMB @126,612 /m² )
Saleable Area
292 ft² ( 27.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,199 ( RMB @154,361 /m² )
Estate
Shatin Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),KWONG NING BUILDING--BLOCK H
Building age: 44 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-16 Wang Pok Street
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza, Wang Pok Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lucky Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田沙角街7至11號翠華花園地下10號鋪
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 3 Rental: 7
Centalline Property

Contact

Matthew Chan

Personal License Number: S-291293

Tel:  852-97869xxx

Shatin Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $13,112
+ 16.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
288ft²
HKD$4.67 M
@ $16,215
+ 18.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,833
- 19.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $13,401
+ 9.6%
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
297ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $16,667
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $15,043
- 13%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
357ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $14,510
+ 223.8%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $15,130
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $15,043
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
297ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $15,993
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.