Serenity Place #3847935 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847935
No: CP72524203 (by agent)

Po Lam Serenity Place [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
[Land Premium Paid; Keys Available For Viewing.]

Numerous exclusive listings have failed to be published due to unreliable commissions, lack of genuine listings, and inaccurate pricing. Call/WhatsApp us now!
Please call:

Apartment
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#124
View
Decoration
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
639 ft² ( 59.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,077 ( RMB @86,076 /m² )
Saleable Area
497 ft² ( 46.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,670 ( RMB @110,665 /m² )
Estate
Serenity Place
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 Po Hong Road
Finery Park, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Finery Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Serenity Place, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 154, The Lane, 15 Pui Shing Road, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 36 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Fandy Tsoi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-626133

Tel:  852-60822xxx

Serenity Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Serenity Place | Flat C, 36/F, Block 4
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,736
+ 1.9%
Serenity Place | Flat G, 39/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $10,185
+ 1.8%
2026-04-17
Market Info
497ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $10,064
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
503ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,736
-
Serenity Place | Flat H, 23/F, Block 1
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,487
+ 187.9%
Serenity Place | Flat G, 15/F, Block 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
601ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $10,399
+ 4.2%
Serenity Place | Flat E, 12/F, Block 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,582
+ 204.6%
Serenity Place | Flat G, 33/F, Block 5
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $10,891
+ 50.7%
Serenity Place | Flat E, 38/F, Block 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
604ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,977
+ 33.1%
Serenity Place | Flat B, 40/F, Block 5
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $10,252
+ 146%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.