Grand Jeté #3847774 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847774
No: C924668 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Grand Jeté [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-10|22/F),Tower 1,Phase 1
[Century 21 - Owner's Designated Agent] Rare Two-Bedroom Apartment With Garden! Open-Flame Kitchen!

I grew up in this area and also own property here.
Having worked in this industry for many years, I have extensive experience and have helped clients resolve many property-related issues, assisting various individuals in purchasing and starting their own homes!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Newest new properties in Hong Kong. Welcome to inquire about our extensive services in the Castle Peak Road and Gold Coast areas, including rentals and sales of numerous affordable properties.
Private car ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#120
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
482 ft² ( 44.8 m² )
Unit Price: @12,407 ( RMB @118,227 /m² )
Estate
Grand Jeté 1期
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-10|22/F),Tower 1,Phase 1
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
170 Castle Peak Road Tai Lam
Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-054548-A003
Sell: 120 Rental: 25
Century21 Sky On Properties

Contact

Keith Ling Name Card

Personal License Number: S-471795

Tel:  852-68565xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-639995

Tel:  852-65803xxx

Tel:  86-18420135xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Jeté - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Jeté | Flat E, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
469ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $11,194
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,973
- 22.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Carpark
712ft²
HKD$9.46 M
@ $13,291
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
266ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $14,850
- 9.1%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $11,255
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$5.63 M
@ $12,186
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $11,039
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Carpark
722ft²
HKD$9.32 M
@ $12,907
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,973
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,973
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.