City Garden #3847770 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847770
No: M23042026 (by agent)

North Point City Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(19-28|28/F),Block 12
Rarely Listed

Simple and elegant packaging, a rarity in the market.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#70
View
Sole Agent
Garden view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.8 Millions ( RMB 11.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
960 ft² ( 89.2 m²)
Unit Price: @13,333 ( RMB @126,435 /m² )
Saleable Area
853 ft² ( 79.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,006 ( RMB @142,300 /m² )
Estate
City Garden
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(19-28|28/F),BLOCK 12
Building age: 43 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
233 Electric Road
Electric Road Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road Market, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: North Point
Company License Number: C-036377-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 3
Tung Yung Property Limited

Contact

Tt.tsoi Name Card

Personal License Number: E-260725

Tel:  852-25787xxx

Tel:  852-61525xxx

Lina Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: E-116148

Tel:  852-25787xxx

Tel:  852-65763xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Apple Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-180007

Tel:  852-25787xxx

Tel:  852-97160xxx

City Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 300%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $14,225
+ 6.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,032ft²
HKD$15.22 M
@ $14,748
+ 118.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,098
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,577
+ 42.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 33.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $13,785
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,032ft²
HKD$11.45 M
@ $11,095
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
841ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $9,750
+ 993.3%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $9,788
+ 200%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.