The Addition #3847563 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847563
No: M200425493 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Addition [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-15|31/F), Low Floor
[Further Details Regarding The $4.8 Million Offer! High-Rise Apartment With Stylish Renovations ● Ad

Welcome to Phone/Whatsapp/WeChat Call
Barry Hui 6368O681 24-hour instant
WeChat ID : barryhui6368O681
Matter any new property/second-hand property
I can provide with a full set of sales and after-sales
One-stop after-sales service will be provided

Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#135
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.9 Millions ( RMB 4.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.47 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
277 ft² ( 25.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,690 ( RMB @167,457 /m² )
Estate
The Addition
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-15|31/F),The Addition
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.342-356 Un Chau Street
Un Chau Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G02a,liberte,833 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 121 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Barry Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-624203

Tel:  852-63680xxx

Tel:  86-19518936xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Addition - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $18,000
- 16.6%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
276ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $18,116
- 16.4%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $17,398
- 28.7%
2025-10-16
Land Registry
1 Room
277ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $15,451
- 22.3%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
226ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,044
- 32.6%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $15,882
- 28.1%
2025-05-10
Market Info
Balcony
238ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $15,882
-
2025-05-09
Market Info
Balcony
226ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $15,044
-
2025-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
269ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $19,851
- 9.2%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
220ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $16,045
- 27%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.