The Reach #3847559 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847559
No: M300876780 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Reach [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),Tower 10, Middle Floor
Three Bedrooms Facing South Offer Beautiful Views.

Best Buy in the market, South, With balcony, Large estate, rare in the market, convenient transportation, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, well managnment, Far mountain view, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment, oriente south and north

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#61
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
949 ft² ( 88.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,903 ( RMB @75,215 /m² )
Saleable Area
693 ft² ( 64.4 m² )
Unit Price: @10,823 ( RMB @103,005 /m² )
Estate
The Reach
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-11|28/F),TOWER 10
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Shap Pat Heung Road
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Residence 88( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 05, Champion Building, 70 Fung Cheung Road, Yuen Long, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 1
Midland Realty International Ltd

Contact

Gary Sum Name Card

Personal License Number: S-644607

Tel:  852-95553xxx

The Reach - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,162
+ 4.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,750
+ 5.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,318
+ 11.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $9,242
+ 3.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
440ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $10,977
- 19.5%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
442ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $11,041
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $9,690
+ 2.3%
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,162
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.17 M
@ $11,750
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $10,986
+ 13.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.