The Uptown #3847513 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847513
No: AS05140839 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan The Uptown [Agency Ads]
High Floor(23-33|33/F)
Key Available For Immediate Viewing • High-Floor Ocean View 2-Bedroom • Open Kitchen • School Distri

Abundant listings • Carefully selected • 24-hour availability • Price negotiation experts • Always ready to help • We have listings to assist you
whatsapp 24hrs ✆ Jess 57O38980
WeChat: jessrealty
Specializing in properties in: To Kwa Wan, Hung Hom, Whampoa, Ho Man Tin, Ao Yun Feng, Xiang Long Wan, Xin Rong Garden, Di Ting Hao Yuan, Nong Pu Road 18, Jia Jing Garden, Chao Lou, Wei Heng Chang New Village, Bi Li Garden, Sunshine Plaza, Sheng Yu Men, Whampoa Garden, Whampoa New Village, Hai Yi Hao ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Yu Tai Hing
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#40
Luxury
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.3 Millions ( RMB 9.07 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.09 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @20,196 ( RMB @191,516 /m² )
Estate
The Uptown
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(23-33|33/F), The Uptown
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6,8 And 10 Maidstone Road
Tin Kwong Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Tau Wai Rd, Kln
Company License Number: C-097531
Sell: 32 Rental: 9

Contact

Ken Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E379943

Tel:  852-90294xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jess Woo Name Card

Personal License Number: E484915

Tel:  852-57038xxx

Tel:  852-54074xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-23
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $14,471
- 7.4%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $24,412
- -
2024-11-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $24,412
-
2024-08-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$10.06 M
@ $19,720
- -
2024-05-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $16,024
- 3.6%
2024-05-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $15,885
- 3.6%
2024-05-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,624
- 3.6%
2024-05-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$16.36 M
@ $23,107
-
2024-04-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $17,514
-
2024-04-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $17,121
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.