Villa Esplanada #3847460 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847460
No: M351904119 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Villa Esplanada [Agency Ads]
High Floor(30-40|40/F),Block 1
New Release From Ty! Exclusive Release!

Great apartment! Top floor! Looking forward to a viewing!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#183
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.98 Millions ( RMB 9.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
814 ft² ( 75.6 m²)
Unit Price: @13,489 ( RMB @128,537 /m² )
Saleable Area
666 ft² ( 61.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,486 ( RMB @157,096 /m² )
Estate
Villa Esplanada
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: High Floor(30-40|40/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Nga Ying Chau Street Tsing Yi
Tsing Yi Bbi - On Mei House Cheung On Estate(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Villa Esplanada(d1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Esplanada, Tsing King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 108f.1f, Maritime Square
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 14 Rental: 6
Midland

Contact

Sam Chau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-157816

Tel:  852-91473xxx

Crystal Lau

Personal License Number: S-240408

Tel:  852-97028xxx

Kenny Yip

Personal License Number: S-115632

Tel:  852-61830xxx

Mandy Kwok Name Card

Personal License Number: S-031994

Tel:  852-94123xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Villa Esplanada - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 37/F, Block 6
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $16,008
+ 214.8%
Villa Esplanada | Flat B, 38/F, Block 8
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,433
+ 46.4%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $12,162
+ 158.1%
Villa Esplanada | Flat G, 16/F, Block 8
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $15,531
+ 231%
Villa Esplanada | Flat A, 3/F, Block 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
523ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $13,384
+ 69.5%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 19/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
669ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $14,619
+ 122.3%
Villa Esplanada | Flat E, 8/F, Block 6
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.32 M
@ $15,672
+ 0.3%
Villa Esplanada | Flat C, 18/F, Block 1
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$7.93 M
@ $14,767
+ 87%
Villa Esplanada | Flat F, 16/F, Block 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
669ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $13,602
+ 85.1%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $14,652
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.