Sham Wan Towers #3847414 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847414
No: M100304881 (by agent)

Southern District Sham Wan Towers [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|52/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Reduce! Reduce! Reduce! Lowest Price In The City: 6.98 Million! ———— 6.98 Million! 6.98 Million! ———

For inquiries about Xunpan, please call Ms. Su () or Mr. Toby () via WhatsApp.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#196
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.6 Millions ( RMB 7.6 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.58 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
633 ft² ( 58.8 m²)
Unit Price: @13,586 ( RMB @129,301 /m² )
Saleable Area
474 ft² ( 44.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,143 ( RMB @172,671 /m² )
Estate
Sham Wan Towers
HK Island Southern District
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|52/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Ap Lei Chau Drive
Yue On Court, Lei Tung Estate Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue On Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G7., G/f., Marina Square East Block, Apleichau, Aberdeen, H.k.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 15
Midland Reality

Contact

Toby So Name Card

Personal License Number: S-376621

Tel:  852-54440xxx

Sham Wan Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sham Wan Towers | Flat C, 50/F, Tower 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $19,558
+ 212.7%
Sham Wan Towers | Flat D, 52/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$8.71 M
@ $18,066
- 6.4%
Sham Wan Towers | Flat F, 20/F, Tower 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,149
+ 76.5%
Sham Wan Towers | Flat E, 29/F, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$7.81 M
@ $16,004
+ 1.4%
Sham Wan Towers | Flat C, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
581ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $15,370
- 8.9%
Sham Wan Towers | Flat D, High, Tower 1
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
482ft²
HKD$8.71 M
@ $18,066
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$7.81 M
@ $16,004
-
Sham Wan Towers | Flat A, 40/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $16,598
+ 105.1%
Sham Wan Towers | Flat F, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,333
- 19.7%
Sham Wan Towers | Flat B, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $16,253
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.