Yue Tin Court #3847349 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847349
No: K0139412 (by agent)

Shatin Yue Tin Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(26-35|35/F),Yue Yat House--Block E
Yutian Garden, 2-Bedroom Apartment Near First City Railway Station

Yu Tin Court enjoys convenient transportation, being close to City One MTR station. Its primary school network is 91. Its secondary school network is Sha Tin District.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
531 ft² ( 49.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,416 ( RMB @89,134 /m² )
Saleable Area
434 ft² ( 40.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,521 ( RMB @109,060 /m² )
Estate
Yue Tin Court
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: High Floor(26-35|35/F),YUE YAT HOUSE--BLOCK E
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.17 Ngan Shing Street
Yue Tin Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City One( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yue Tin Court, Ngan Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3 G/f, Yu Chui Shopping Centre, 2 Ngau Pei Sha Street, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 736 Rental: 75

Contact

Sharon Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-351825

Tel:  852-93747xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yue Tin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $10,990
+ 9.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 695ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $8,921
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,971
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 531ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $6,196
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
+ 86%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 591ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,799
+ 176.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,232
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
434ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $7,581
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,766
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.