Summit Terrace #3847344 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847344
No: CLV475 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Summit Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(12-23|46/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
The Most Comprehensive Selection In Central China ●● Large Single-Sided Mountain View [Premium Two-B

Tsuen Wan West Station boasts comprehensive amenities and a complete footbridge network, making it a top choice for families, owner-occupiers, and investors across 18 districts. ●●●●●●●●●●
Finding the best deals on affordable properties will definitely help you. The No.1 leading property in the area, with complete and accurate pricing. Professional agent: Ms. Chen (Fanny Chan)
24-hour hotline:
Instant replies available via WhatsApp, whether you're buying a property for personal use, investme ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#177
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
580 ft² ( 53.9 m²)
Unit Price: @10,690 ( RMB @101,194 /m² )
Saleable Area
424 ft² ( 39.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,623 ( RMB @138,424 /m² )
Estate
Summit Terrace
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(12-23|46/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 On Yuk Road
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Kok Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Church Of The Annunciation( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界荃灣楊屋道118號立坊地下b舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 36
Centaline Property

Contact

Elvis Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-582062

Tel:  852-66206xxx

Fanny Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-496605

Tel:  852-93302xxx

Summit Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Summit Terrace | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $12,009
+ 223.1%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,448
+ 298.6%
Summit Terrace | Flat F, 42/F, Tower 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,945
+ 176.3%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,448
-
Summit Terrace | Flat B, 37/F, Tower 2
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,574
- 12.5%
2026-03-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
455ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,945
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,574
-
Summit Terrace | Flat D, 39/F, Tower 5
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $13,511
+ 26.7%
Summit Terrace | Flat H, 26/F, Tower 3
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,952
+ 226%
Summit Terrace | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 1
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,918
- 7.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.