Waterside Plaza #3847225 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847225
No: H10029105 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Waterside Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(5-16|40/F),Block 3
Exclusive | Familiar Owner | Lowest Price On The Market: Two-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View In Ting

✓ Search for new and used properties throughout Hong Kong ✓ 24-hour inquiry: 4664.1501

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#248
Sole Agent
View
Sea view
Good view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.5 Millions ( RMB 4.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
600 ft² ( 55.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,167 ( RMB @86,777 /m² )
Saleable Area
470 ft² ( 43.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,702 ( RMB @110,773 /m² )
Estate
Waterside Plaza
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(5-16|40/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Wing Shun Street
Waterside Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lung Tak Street, Texaco Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 11/f, No.200 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, Hk
Company License Number: C-093720
Sell: 42 Rental: 45

Contact

Tony Leung

Personal License Number: E-362684

Tel:  852-46641xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Waterside Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Waterside Plaza | Flat E, 5/F, Block 4
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 728ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $7,143
+ 160.3%
Waterside Plaza | Flat C, 7/F, Block 3
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $10,106
+ 139.9%
Waterside Plaza | Flat C, 40/F, Block 3
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,958
- 19.8%
Waterside Plaza | Flat C, 12/F, Block 2
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 600ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $8,083
+ 160.8%
2026-02-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,958
-
Waterside Plaza | Flat B, 27/F, Block 3
2026-02-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $10,457
+ 7.3%
Waterside Plaza | Flat F, 40/F, Block 1
2026-02-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,000
+ 128%
Waterside Plaza | Flat B, 35/F, Block 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
551ft²
HKD$5.95 M
@ $10,799
-
Waterside Plaza | Flat B, Middle, Block 3
2026-01-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $10,457
-
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,000
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.