The Visionary #3847223 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847223
No: CN68133765 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Tower 5,Building
Rica Martha - High Floor Open View Lower Then Bank Value

Please feel free whatsapp /call

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#166
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Elegant
Balcony
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.28 Millions ( RMB 7.33 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
703 ft² ( 65.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,778 ( RMB @112,233 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(29-39|39/F),TOWER 5,BUILDING
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 東涌 海濱路12號 藍天海岸 6至7號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 4 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Martha

Personal License Number: S-626562

Tel:  852-66807xxx

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$11.09 M
@ $10,723
+ 36.9%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,532
-
The Visionary | Flat D, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,160ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $10,586
+ 12.9%
The Visionary | Flat C, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
714ft²
HKD$7.9 M
@ $11,064
+ 38.2%
The Visionary | Flat D, 21/F, Tower 7
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $11,252
+ 47.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.