The Pavilia Forest #3847183 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847183
No: H205148835 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Pavilia Forest [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Tower 5, I
[Pak Wai Sen Ready-To-Move-In Units - Special High Rebate Offers On Selected Units - Welcome To Inqu

[New Favorite in Kai Tak Runway Area] Pak Wai-Sen
Starting from 64X million!
2-bedroom units starting from 71X million
3-bedroom units starting from 11 million
Unbeatable sea view: Most units offer unobstructed sea views of Kwun Tong Typhoon Shelter.
Fully equipped: Adjacent to a metropolitan park and cruise terminal, enjoy a high-end lifestyle.
A great opportunity to buy: The runway zone pricing strategy makes it the top choice for getting on board or for long-term investment!

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#236
View
Decoration
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Saleable Area
391 ft² ( 36.3 m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest I
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Tower 5,The Pavilia Forest I
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Shing King Street
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3 On The First Floor Of The Commercial Accommodation Of The Visionary, No.1 Ying Hong Street, Nos. 1,3 And 5 Ying Tung Road, Tung Chung, Lantau Isalnd, Nt
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 56 Rental: 12
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Steve Hung

Personal License Number: S-609428

Tel:  852-52007xxx

The Pavilia Forest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $22,933
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $19,843
+ 13.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
+ 14.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $22,241
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $24,420
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $23,394
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $21,593
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $21,217
+ 14.3%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
+ 4.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $22,587
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.